Ring Gear Str 33162-67
Upgrade your ride with our premium replacement 62 tooth weld-on style for a perfect fit and enhanced performance.
Ring Gear Str 33162-67
Nº de artículo: 126891778

Ring Gear Str 33162-67

Nº de artículo: 126891778

USD 93

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Agosto 16
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Upgrade your ride with our premium replacement 62 tooth weld-on style for a perfect fit and enhanced performance.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durable Construction
Manufactured from high-quality materials, ensuring longevity and resistance to wear and tear, making it an ideal choice for heavy-duty applications.
Precision Engineering
Designed with exact tolerances for optimal performance and reliability, reducing the risk of mechanical failure and ensuring smooth operation in various machinery.
Easy Installation
Specifically designed for straightforward fitting, allowing users to quickly replace or install without extensive mechanical knowledge or tools, saving time and reducing downtime.

Detalles de producto

Shop Ring Gear Str 33162-67 online at a best price in Puerto Rico. B00DTCKGUA
Item Weight5 lbs (2.27 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Automotive Technicians

    Ideal for automotive technicians requiring reliable ring gears to ensure optimal performance in vehicle maintenance and repairs.

  • Restoration Projects

    Perfect for those restoring classic vehicles needing high-quality replacement ring gears that fit original specifications.

  • Heavy Machinery Operators

    Useful for operators of heavy machinery who need sturdy and durable components to maintain efficiency and safety.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual DIYers

    Not suitable for casual DIYers who may find professional tools and parts intimidating or unnecessary for minor repairs.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Ring Gear Str 33162-67

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 used for?

    Respuesta: The Ring Gear Str 33162-67 is primarily used in automotive applications, serving as a crucial component in gear systems. It helps transmit torque and power efficiently within the drivetrain, contributing to enhanced vehicle performance. Mechanically, its design accommodates precise engagement and disengagement with other gear components, ensuring optimal functionality. This makes it ideal for scenarios such as engine overhauls, transmission repairs, or custom performance upgrades in vehicles.
  • Pregunta: What makes the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 a reliable choice?

    Respuesta: The Ring Gear Str 33162-67 is crafted from high-quality materials that enhance durability and longevity. Its design incorporates advanced engineering techniques to reduce wear and tear, which is vital when subjected to heavy loads in performance settings. This reliability is essential for automotive enthusiasts looking for performance upgrades or repairs, ensuring that their vehicle operates smoothly without frequent breakdowns or issues.
  • Pregunta: How do I know if I need to replace the Ring Gear Str 33162-67?

    Respuesta: Signs that indicate a need for replacement of the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 include unusual noises from the drivetrain, difficulty in shifting gears, or vibrations while driving. Regular inspections can also help detect wear and ensure optimal gear performance. If you're experiencing any of these issues or if you're undertaking significant repairs on your vehicle, it's advisable to assess the condition of this component to prevent further mechanical problems.
  • Pregunta: Can the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 be installed by myself?

    Respuesta: While it's possible for experienced DIY enthusiasts to install the Ring Gear Str 33162-67, it requires specialized tools and a solid understanding of automotive mechanics. Proper installation is crucial for the component's functionality and the overall performance of the drivetrain. If you're not confident in your skills, it's best to consult a professional mechanic, especially when working on critical components that affect vehicle safety.
  • Pregunta: Is the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 compatible with all vehicle models?

    Respuesta: The compatibility of the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 largely depends on the specific vehicle model and its engine configuration. It's essential to consult the manufacturer's specifications or product details to ensure compatibility. This attention to detail can save you from potential fitment issues, especially if you're customizing or replacing parts on a vehicle as each model may have unique requirements for drivetrain components.
  • Pregunta: What are the performance benefits of upgrading to Ring Gear Str 33162-67?

    Respuesta: Upgrading to the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 can lead to improved torque transfer and overall efficiency in your vehicle's drivetrain. This enhancement means better acceleration and reduced stress on the engine. Such upgrades are particularly beneficial for users who engage in motorsports or heavy-duty driving conditions, allowing for a more responsive and powerful driving experience.
  • Pregunta: Where is the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 located in my vehicle?

    Respuesta: The Ring Gear Str 33162-67 is typically found within the transmission assembly or differential of the vehicle. Its positioning is critical as it works in conjunction with other gears to facilitate smooth power delivery. Understanding its location can assist during maintenance or when diagnosing drivetrain issues, helping you pinpoint where potential problems may arise.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Ring Gear Str 33162-67?

    Respuesta: The Ring Gear Str 33162-67 is constructed from high-strength steel or alloy materials, designed to withstand significant stress and wear from repeated use. These materials not only enhance durability but also ensure that the gear operates effectively within the high-performance environment of a vehicle's drivetrain. A deeper understanding of these materials can help you appreciate their role in preserving the longevity of your vehicle's performance.
  • Pregunta: What should I look for when purchasing the Ring Gear Str 33162-67?

    Respuesta: When purchasing the Ring Gear Str 33162-67, ensure that you're selecting a product from a reputable manufacturer with positive reviews for quality and performance. Verify the part number and the compatibility with your specific vehicle model to avoid purchasing an incompatible component. Doing thorough research can prevent future issues and help you make an informed decision.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Ring Gear Str 33162-67 in Puerto Rico?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Ring Gear Str 33162-67 at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online platform that provides various automotive parts, including this specific ring gear. Their service ensures that you can easily find, compare, and order the part you need for your vehicle, all from the comfort of your home.

Eastern Motorcycle Parts Ring & Pinion Gears Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.