Arcopedico Soft Shoe
USD 91
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Soft S shoe features Arcopedico's patented twin arch support and knit upper, and is great for bunions and hammertoes.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
- Polyurethane Sole
- Knit Upper
- Comfort
- Arch Support
- Great for Travel
| Package Dimensions | 11.75 x 4 x 3.25 inches (29.8 x 10.2 x 8.3 cm); 3 Pounds (1.36 kg) |
| Department | womens |
| Date First Available | August 7, 2020 |
| Manufacturer | Arcopedico |
| Color | Navy |
| Heel Type | Flat |
| Toe Style | Closed Toe |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Comfort |
| Style Name | Soft |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Special Features | Arch Support |
| Closure Type | Pull-On |
| Sport Type | Yoga |
| Shoe Type | Flats |
| Insole Cushioning | Faux Fur & Polyurethane |
| Cushioning Level | Moderate |
| Outer Material | Knit |
| Sole Material | Polyurethane |
| Insole Material | Polyurethane (PU) |
| Material Fabric | Polyurethane |
| Brand | Arcopedico |
| Style Number | 1061-09-39 |
| UPC | 807883324779 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1061-09 |
| Origin | Made in USA or Imported |
| Sole material | Polyurethane |
| Outer material | Knit |
| Closure type | Pull-On |
| Package Weight | 4.34 Pound |
Who Should Buy?
-
Comfort Seekers
Individuals looking for stylish, comfortable shoes for all-day wear will appreciate the relaxed fit and soft material.
-
Foot Problem Relief
People with foot issues like plantar fasciitis will benefit from the arch support and cushioned sole design.
-
Travel Enthusiasts
Travelers need lightweight and versatile footwear, making these shoes ideal for long excursions and sightseeing.
-
Formal Attire Users
Individuals needing shoes for formal occasions may find the design too casual for dressier outfits.
-
Narrow Feet
Those with narrow feet may not find the fit secure enough due to the shoe's stretchy design.
-
Outdoor Runners
Serious runners requiring high-performance footwear might find these shoes lacking in grip and cushioning for running.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What makes Arcopedico Soft Shoes so comfortable?
Respuesta: Arcopedico Soft Shoes are renowned for their exceptional comfort due to their unique design and materials. They feature a soft, breathable upper made from stretchable materials that conform to the foot's shape, providing a custom fit. The insoles are designed for arch support and cushioning, which minimizes foot fatigue. This makes them ideal for long hours of wear, whether you're on your feet at work, strolling around town, or traveling. Their lightweight nature greatly enhances comfort throughout the day. -
Pregunta:
Are Arcopedico Soft Shoes suitable for wide feet?
Respuesta: Yes, Arcopedico Soft Shoes are well-suited for individuals with wide feet. The soft, stretchable materials used in their construction allow for flexibility and can accommodate different foot shapes. Additionally, the shoes are designed with a roomy toe box that prevents pinching and discomfort. This adaptability makes them an excellent choice for those who struggle to find stylish and comfortable footwear for wider feet, whether for everyday activities or special occasions. -
Pregunta:
Can I wear Arcopedico Soft Shoes all day?
Respuesta: Absolutely! One of the standout features of Arcopedico Soft Shoes is their all-day comfort. Crafted with lightweight materials and supportive insoles, they are designed to provide comfort during extended wear. Many customers report wearing them throughout busy workdays, while traveling, or during leisure activities without experiencing discomfort. This versatility makes them a perfect choice for anyone seeking stylish yet practical footwear solutions. -
Pregunta:
How do I clean my Arcopedico Soft Shoes?
Respuesta: Cleaning Arcopedico Soft Shoes is a straightforward process. Most styles can be spot cleaned with a damp cloth and mild detergent. For deeper cleaning, you can use a gentle machine wash on a delicate cycle, but be sure to check the care instructions for your specific model. This maintenance ensures that your shoes stay looking fresh and vibrant, making them ideal for various occasions, from casual outings to more formal settings. -
Pregunta:
What types of activities are Arcopedico Soft Shoes suitable for?
Respuesta: Arcopedico Soft Shoes are versatile and suitable for a variety of activities. Whether you're walking, working in a casual environment, or engaging in light fitness activities, these shoes provide comfort and support. Their stylish designs also mean you can wear them to social gatherings or casual outings without compromising on aesthetics. They serve well for both functionality and fashion, making them an all-around excellent choice for dynamic lifestyles. -
Pregunta:
Do Arcopedico Soft Shoes provide adequate arch support?
Respuesta: Yes, Arcopedico Soft Shoes are designed with arch support in mind. The insoles are tailored to cradle the foot's natural arch, which contributes to overall comfort and helps reduce strain during prolonged use. This feature is particularly beneficial for those with flat feet or high arches who require additional support. Many users appreciate this aspect for enhancing their walking experience, especially over longer distances. -
Pregunta:
Do Arcopedico Soft Shoes have a break-in period?
Respuesta: Most users find that Arcopedico Soft Shoes require little to no break-in period. Due to their soft and flexible materials, they adapt quickly to your foot's shape. This characteristic allows for immediate comfort upon wearing, ensuring you don’t get sore feet. If you're transitioning to a different style of footwear, it’s still advisable to wear them gradually until you're fully comfortable, but many find they can wear them right out of the box. -
Pregunta:
What is the weight of Arcopedico Soft Shoes?
Respuesta: Arcopedico Soft Shoes are notably lightweight, making them ideal for long-term wear. Most styles weigh around 200-300 grams per shoe, depending on size and design. This low weight reduces foot fatigue and contributes to comfort, especially for those who are frequently active. Lightweight shoes are particularly beneficial for travelers or those who spend long hours on their feet, as they allow for more freedom and less strain. -
Pregunta:
Are Arcopedico Soft Shoes environmentally friendly?
Respuesta: Yes, many styles of Arcopedico Soft Shoes are crafted with sustainability in mind. They often use eco-friendly materials and manufacturing practices that minimize environmental impact. Brands like Arcopedico are increasingly focused on creating footwear that not only meets comfort and style needs but also addresses sustainability concerns. This commitment appeals to consumers who prioritize environmentally conscious products in both casual and professional environments. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy Arcopedico Soft Shoes in Puerto Rico?
Respuesta: You can buy Arcopedico Soft Shoes in Puerto Rico from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of styles and colors, ensuring you find the perfect pair to match your taste. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience, making it easy to explore the available options and find the right fit for your needs.
Arcopedico Flats Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
45%
-
4 estrella
13%
-
3 estrella
22%
-
2 estrella
10%
-
1 estrella
10%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
USD 91
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Julio 19
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Patented twin arch support
- Knit upper for comfort
- Not binding or pinching
- Suitable for bunions and hammertoes
- Vegan and machine washable
- Polyurethane sole
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.