- Página de inicio /
- Automóviles /
- Automotive Replacement Parts /
- Sensors /
- Camshaft Position /
- Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor
Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor
USD 42
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Engineered with the same stringent standards applied to the parts we make for the top global OEMs.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Item Weight | 0.5 lbs (230 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
General Mechanics
Ideal for professional mechanics needing a reliable camshaft sensor for various vehicle models and engines.
-
DIY Car Enthusiasts
Great for DIYers looking to replace a faulty camshaft sensor, offering easy installation and dependable performance.
-
Fleet Maintenance
Beneficial for fleet operators to maintain engine performance and ensure efficient operation across multiple vehicles.
-
Budget-Conscious Buyers
Not suitable for those seeking the cheapest option as it may be priced higher than generic alternatives.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the purpose of the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor?
Respuesta: The Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor is designed to monitor the position of the camshaft in your vehicle's engine. This sensor provides critical data to the engine control unit (ECU) to optimize fuel injection and ignition timing. If the sensor fails or provides inaccurate readings, it can lead to issues such as poor engine performance, reduced fuel efficiency, and even engine stalling. Ensuring the proper function of the camshaft sensor is vital for maintaining engine performance. -
Pregunta:
How do I know if my Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor is faulty?
Respuesta: Common signs of a faulty camshaft sensor include trouble starting the engine, rough idling, or illuminated check engine light. Additionally, you might experience misfiring or poor acceleration. It's essential to have diagnostic tests performed if you notice these symptoms, as they could indicate a variety of issues beyond just the sensor. Observing these warning signs can help you address potential problems before they escalate into more significant engine troubles. -
Pregunta:
What vehicles are compatible with the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor?
Respuesta: The Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor is compatible with various makes and models, predominantly those from major automotive brands. Typically, it is designed for specific engine configurations, so it’s crucial to confirm compatibility with your vehicle type and year. Consulting the vehicle's manual or applying online vehicle fitment tools can save you time and ensure a proper match, enabling your engine to function optimally. -
Pregunta:
Can I install the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor myself?
Respuesta: Yes, installation of the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor can be a straightforward task for someone with basic mechanical skills and a few tools. The sensor is typically located near the camshaft and is often accessible without extensive disassembly of the engine. However, it's recommended to follow a repair manual for your specific vehicle model to ensure the proper removal and installation procedure. Doing so can help avoid accidental damage to other components. -
Pregunta:
What happens if I ignore replacing a faulty camshaft sensor?
Respuesta: Ignoring a faulty camshaft sensor can lead to more severe engine issues, including poor performance, decreased fuel efficiency, and emissions problems. Over time, persistent sensor failure can affect other engine components and potentially result in costly repairs. By addressing sensor issues promptly, you can maintain your vehicle’s performance and prevent further complications down the line. -
Pregunta:
Is the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor sensitive to environmental conditions?
Respuesta: Yes, the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor can be sensitive to extreme environmental conditions such as temperature fluctuations and moisture exposure. This sensitivity can lead to inaccuracies in sensor readings, potentially impacting engine performance. If your vehicle operates in harsh conditions or frequently encounters extreme temperatures, regular inspections of the sensor might be beneficial to ensure it remains in optimal working condition. -
Pregunta:
What is the difference between the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor and other brands?
Respuesta: The Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor is known for its reliability and precision engineering. Compared to other brands, Delphi often features enhanced durability and superior materials, which can result in better performance longevity. Opting for quality sensors like Delphi can significantly reduce the frequency of replacements and ensure that you're using OEM-level components in your vehicle, which is crucial for maintaining engine health and efficiency. -
Pregunta:
How often should I check or replace my camshaft sensor?
Respuesta: It's advisable to check your camshaft sensor during routine vehicle maintenance, especially if you experience performance issues. The exact replacement frequency can vary depending on your vehicle’s make and model, driving conditions, and sensor performance. Regular checks ensure that you can catch any potential issues early, thus maintaining optimal engine performance and fuel efficiency. -
Pregunta:
What tools are needed to replace the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor?
Respuesta: Replacing the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor typically requires basic hand tools such as a ratchet set, screwdriver, and possibly a torque wrench, depending on your vehicle’s specifications. Having a repair manual for your vehicle can guide you on the exact tools needed and any special procedures for accessing the sensor. Being prepared with the right tools will help ensure a smooth installation process. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor in Puerto Rico?
Respuesta: You can purchase the Delphi SS11370 Camshaft Sensor from Ubuy in Puerto Rico. Ubuy provides a wide selection of automotive parts, ensuring you get the right component for your vehicle. With user-friendly shopping features and reliable service, Ubuy is an excellent choice for sourcing quality parts like the Delphi camshaft sensor.
Delphi Camshaft Position Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
0%
-
4 estrella
100%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
USD 42
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Agosto 13
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Original equipment brand ensuring high-quality parts for your vehicle.
- New product, not remanufactured, providing reliable performance.
- Accurately measures camshaft speed and piston position.
- Controls ignition and fuel injection timing for optimal engine function.
- Designed for precise readings, minimizing tilt or off-center failure.
- Packaged in Delphi branding, associated with trusted manufacturing.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.