Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket
Chic and versatile: The signature aesthetic of our brand designed into each dress, making them statement-making pieces within your existing wardrobe.
Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket
Nº de artículo: 18243542

Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket

Nº de artículo: 18243542

USD 81

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Agosto 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Chic and versatile: The signature aesthetic of our brand designed into each dress, making them statement-making pieces within your existing wardrobe.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Chic Design
This tweed jacket combines classic elegance and modern style, making it perfect for both professional and casual occasions.
Quality Material
Crafted from premium tweed, this jacket offers durability and a luxurious feel, ensuring long-lasting wear and comfort.
Versatile Fit
The open front design allows for easy layering, transforming any outfit and providing flexibility to wear with various styles.

Detalles de producto

Shop the latest collection of Karl Lagerfeld Paris Women's Tweed Open Front Jacket. Available at Ubuy Puerto Rico. Perfect for adding style and sophistication to any outfit. Order now!
Item model number LD6R2120
Department womens
Date First Available January 29, 2019
Manufacturer Karl Lagerfeld Paris
ColorNavy
Style NameTweed Open Front Jacket
Apparel Occasion and LifestyleDress
OccasionOffice, Work
PatternSolid
Sleeve TypeLong Sleeve
collar-typeShawl Collar
Fit Type[IN] Slim or Extra Slim
Neck StyleNotch Neck
Material TypePolyester
Product Care InstructionsDry Clean Only
Lining DescriptionPolyester
Fabric Type83% Cotton, 17% Polyester
Outer MaterialPolyester
Apparel Closure TypeNo Closure
Fit to Size SentimentTrue
Brand NameKARL LAGERFELD
UPC190169658164
Global Trade Identification Number00190169658164
Style NumberLD6R2120-NVY-XS
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Manufacturer Part NumberLD6R2120-NVY-XS
Unit Count1 Count
Item Weight11.99 ounces (339.92 grams)
Item Type NameSport Jacket
Item Length DescriptionShort Length
Garment Size CountryUnited States
Fabric type83% Cotton, 17% Polyester
Care instructionsDry Clean Only
OriginImported

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Office Outfit

    Ideal for professional settings, providing a stylish yet sophisticated layer to elevate any business attire.

  • Chic Casualwear

    Perfect addition to casual outfits, giving a trendy touch while ensuring comfort during everyday wear.

  • Fashion-Forward Individuals

    Great choice for trendsetters who appreciate designer fashion and a unique wardrobe statement piece.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Layers

    Not suitable for users who prefer bulkier, more robust outerwear, especially in colder climates.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What material is the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket made of?

    Respuesta: The Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket is primarily made from high-quality tweed fabric. This material is chosen for its durability and texture, which adds a sophisticated touch to any outfit. Tweed is known for its warmth and classic appearance, making it ideal for transitional seasons. You can wear this jacket over a blouse or a simple tee for a chic day look, or layer it for a more polished evening attire.
  • Pregunta: Is the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket suitable for casual or formal occasions?

    Respuesta: This jacket is versatile enough for both casual and formal occasions. The open front design allows for easy layering, while the tweed texture provides a polished look suitable for work or social events. For a casual outing, pair it with jeans and a t-shirt. For more formal events, combine it with tailored trousers or a dress, enhancing your overall style effortlessly.
  • Pregunta: How should I care for my Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket?

    Respuesta: Caring for the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket is essential to maintain its appearance. It is recommended to dry clean the jacket to preserve the integrity of the tweed fabric. Always check the care label for specific instructions as well. For everyday wear, consider storing it on a quality hanger to keep its shape, ensuring it looks fresh every time you wear it.
  • Pregunta: What are the available sizes for the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket?

    Respuesta: The Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket is available in a range of sizes to cater to different body types. Generally, sizes range from small to extra-large. It’s important to refer to the specific sizing chart provided on the purchase platform to select the best fit for your body shape, which ensures comfort and visual appeal. When trying it on, consider how you plan to layer underneath when making your choice.
  • Pregunta: Can the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket be worn in different seasons?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket is suitable for various seasons, particularly spring and autumn. The tweed fabric provides warmth without being overly heavy, making it an excellent transitional piece. During cooler months, you can wear it over long-sleeve shirts and knitwear, while in milder climates, it pairs beautifully with lighter tops, making it a multi-seasonal wardrobe staple.
  • Pregunta: What styles or colors does the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket come in?

    Respuesta: The Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket typically comes in classic colors such as black, white, and neutral tones. These colors provide timeless elegance and make the jacket easy to style with various outfits. Such a classic palette allows for effortless mixing and matching with your existing wardrobe, ensuring you always have a chic look no matter the occasion.
  • Pregunta: Is the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket true to size?

    Respuesta: Many users find that the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket fits true to size. However, it’s advisable to consult the size guide provided by the retailer for the best fit. Some prefer a looser fit for layering, so considering this personal preference may influence your choice. Trying it on, if possible, can help you decide how it works best with your typical clothing choices.
  • Pregunta: What outfits pair well with the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket?

    Respuesta: The Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket pairs well with a variety of outfits. For a classic look, wear it with a fitted dress and heels. For a more casual style, try it over a simple t-shirt with distressed jeans and ankle boots. The versatility of this jacket allows it to complement both sophisticated and relaxed outfits, making it a strategic addition to your closet.
  • Pregunta: What should I consider when choosing the right jacket size?

    Respuesta: When selecting the right size for the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket, consider your typical clothing size, body shape, and whether you plan to wear it over other layers. Pay attention to the measurements provided in the size chart and look for any customer reviews that feedback on fit. This way, you can ensure both comfort and style when you put it on.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket in Puerto Rico?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Karl Lagerfeld Paris Womens Tweed Open Front Jacket from Ubuy in Puerto Rico. Ubuy offers a wide range of fashion items, making it a reliable platform for finding premium apparel like this stylish jacket. Additionally, Ubuy's user-friendly interface and comprehensive options provide a seamless shopping experience.

Blazers LD6R2120 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.