Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
Shock Factor Shifter Bushings bridge the gap between ordinary aluminum, brass, and cheap plastics used in current aftermarket shifter bushings by offering a unique Delrin specifically chosen by Torque Solution engineers to ensure product performance and reliability while drastically reducing shifter end play allowing for crisper, more precise shifts.
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
Nº de artículo: 71556064

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings

Nº de artículo: 71556064

USD 41

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Miércoles, Octubre 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Shock Factor Shifter Bushings bridge the gap between ordinary aluminum, brass, and cheap plastics used in current aftermarket shifter bushings by offering a unique Delrin specifically chosen by Torque Solution engineers to ensure product performance and reliability while drastically reducing shifter end play allowing for crisper, more precise shifts.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Enhanced Precision
Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings offer enhanced precision during gear changes, reducing play and improving overall responsiveness, making your driving experience smoother and more enjoyable.
Durable Materials
Constructed from high-quality materials, these bushings withstand extreme conditions, ensuring longevity and reliability, setting them apart from standard options on the market.
Easy Installation
Designed for straightforward installation, these shifter cable bushings allow users to upgrade their vehicle effortlessly, saving time and enhancing performance without extensive modifications.

Detalles de producto

Shop the best selection of Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings at Ubuy Puerto Rico. High performance aftermarket products with Shock Factor Shifter Bushings. Improve your shifting precision and reduce play. Limited Lifetime Warranty.
  • Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings
  • Eliminates excessive shifter play
  • Street and track torture tested
  • Installs in under 30 minutes
  • Limited Lifetime Warranty
  • Warning: Cancer and Reproductive Harm (Proposition 65)
Item Weight0.3 lbs (140 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Performance Enthusiasts

    Ideal for drivers who seek improved shifting performance in high-performance and racing applications.

  • Daily Commuters

    Great for daily drivers wanting more consistent and responsive gear shifts during everyday usage.

  • Modification Lovers

    Perfect for car owners who frequently modify their vehicles and want optimized components for enhanced performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drivers

    Not suitable for those who prefer a relaxed driving experience without the need for performance upgrades.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings

About This Item

Product Title: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings Upgrade your shifter with the Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings. Designed to withstand extreme conditions, these bushings are engineered to bridge the gap between ordinary materials used in aftermarket shifter bushings. Unlike aluminum, brass, or cheap plastic alternatives, our Shock Factor Shifter Bushings are made with a specially chosen Delrin material, delivering unrivaled performance and reliability. Say goodbye to excessive shifter play and experience crisper, more precise shifts with the help of these high-quality bushings.

Tested both on the street and track, they are built to endure the toughest challenges. Installing them is a breeze and can be done in under 30 minutes, getting you back on the road in no time. We stand behind the quality of our products, which is why these shifter bushings come with a Limited Lifetime Warranty. Rest easy knowing that you're making a long-lasting investment. Please note that Proposition 65 requires us to provide warnings about potential exposure to chemicals that may cause cancer, birth defects, or other reproductive harm.

We are committed to your safety and want to ensure that you have all the information you need. Upgrade your shifter experience with the Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings. Order yours today and feel the difference!.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Respuesta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are high-performance components designed to enhance the responsiveness and precision of your vehicle's shifting mechanism. Made from durable materials, these bushings replace the factory units to reduce play in the shifter, allowing for a more direct and enjoyable driving experience. They are particularly beneficial for those looking to improve their manual transmission cars or enhance the performance of their vehicle during racing or spirited driving scenarios.
  • Pregunta: How do I install Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Respuesta: Installing Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings involves removing the vehicle's center console and accessing the shifter assembly. The stock cable bushings can be removed and replaced with the new Torque Solution bushes, which typically requires basic hand tools. This upgrade can significantly enhance your shifting feel, making it an excellent choice for performance enthusiasts or those looking to improve tactile feedback while shifting gears.
  • Pregunta: Will Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings fit my car?

    Respuesta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are designed to fit specific models, ensuring compatibility with various vehicle makes and transmissions. It’s essential to check the product specifications or consult the manufacturer to confirm compatibility with your make and model, as this ensures optimal performance and fitment. They’re a great upgrade for anyone who prioritizes shifting precision in their vehicle.
  • Pregunta: Are Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings hard or soft?

    Respuesta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are engineered from a high-performance, durable material that offers a firmer feel compared to stock bushings. This rigidity helps in providing crisper and more direct shifting, making them ideal for performance enthusiasts. While some drivers may prefer a softer feel for everyday driving, these bushings help maintain a balance between comfort and performance, which is perfect for spirited driving or daily commutes alike.
  • Pregunta: Do I need special tools to install Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings?

    Respuesta: Most installations of Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings can be completed with common hand tools typically found in any home garage. Basic tools such as ratchets, sockets, and screwdrivers are often sufficient for removal and installation. However, it’s always advisable to review the installation instructions or search for specific tutorials for your vehicle model to ensure a smooth installation process and achieve the best results.
  • Pregunta: What types of driving experience can I expect with these bushings?

    Respuesta: With Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings installed, drivers can expect a more responsive and engaging shifting experience. The bushings significantly reduce shifter slack, which leads to more accurate gear selection. This improvement is especially noticeable during high-performance driving such as track days or autocross events, where precision and quick shifts can make a difference in performance and enjoyment.
  • Pregunta: Can I use Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings for racing?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are engineered with performance in mind, making them an excellent choice for any racing enthusiast. Their precision fit helps in achieving quicker shifts and better control over gear changes, crucial in competitive settings. Whether you're participating in motorsports or just enjoy spirited driving, these bushings will contribute to a much-improved racing experience.
  • Pregunta: How do these bushings improve driving feel?

    Respuesta: Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings improve driving feel by minimizing the play in the shifter assembly, leading to crisper shifts and enhanced feedback. This direct connection between the shifter and transmission enhances driver confidence and control, particularly important for spirited driving. Users often report a more enjoyable driving experience as these bushings allow for quicker and more responsive gear changes.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings in Puerto Rico?

    Respuesta: You can buy Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings in Puerto Rico at Ubuy. They offer a comprehensive selection of automotive parts, making it convenient to find the specific components you need for your vehicle upgrades.

Torque Solution Bushings & Components Editorial Review

The Torque Solution Shifter Cable Bushings are designed to enhance your vehicle's shifting performance and overall driving experience. Weighing only 0.3 lbs (140 grams), these bushings are an ideal solution for those looking to improve response and precision in their gear changes. Installing these bushings can lead to a more connected feel during driving, allowing for better engagement with your transmission system. With a focus on quality and performance, they are a great choice for any automotive enthusiast aiming to upgrade their shifter components.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Enhanced shifting precision and performance
  • Lightweight design improves handling
  • Easy installation for DIY enthusiasts
  • Durable construction for long-lasting use
  • Ideal for performance upgrades

Contras

  • May require specific tools for installation

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.