- Página de inicio /
- Tools & Home Improvement /
- Hardware /
- Cabinet Hardware /
- Hinges /
- Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome
Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome
94% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
USD 119
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Genuine OEM part offering industry-leading quality for commercial refrigeration.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
Who Should Buy?
-
Commercial Kitchens
Ideal for bustling kitchens needing reliable, durable lift-off hinges for beverage coolers and refrigeration units.
-
Bar Equipment
Perfect for bars that require frequent access to beverage storage, ensuring smooth and easy operation of cooler doors.
-
Restoration Projects
A great choice for restoring vintage beverage equipment, offering a stylish chrome finish that enhances aesthetics.
-
Home Use
Not suitable for personal refrigerators or coolers, as they require more standard, non-commercial hinges.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome used for?
Respuesta: The Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is primarily used for securing and allowing easy access to the door of Beverage Air refrigeration units. This component ensures smooth operation while maintaining the structural integrity necessary for efficient usage. Being lift-off, it allows for quick removal of the door when needed, which is particularly useful during maintenance or cleaning. For example, in a commercial kitchen environment, this functionality can significantly enhance workflow efficiency. -
Pregunta:
What are the specifications of the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome?
Respuesta: The Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome features durable materials designed to withstand frequent use in demanding environments. Key specifications typically include an easy-to-install design, a chrome finish that offers both aesthetic appeal and resistance to corrosion, and compatibility with various Beverage Air models. Understanding these specifications aids in ensuring the right fit for your equipment. For instance, when replacing hinges, knowing these details help in selecting the right component without complications. -
Pregunta:
How do I install the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome?
Respuesta: Installing the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome involves removing the existing hinges and securing the new assembly in place. Start by ensuring the door is properly supported, then detach the old hinge bolts. Align the new hinge assembly and fasten it securely. Following the manufacturer's guidelines during installation is crucial to avoid any operational issues. For example, in a busy café setting, a proper installation ensures that doors operate smoothly, which is vital for maintaining product temperature. -
Pregunta:
Can the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome fit all Beverage Air models?
Respuesta: While the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is designed for various Beverage Air refrigeration units, compatibility is model-specific. It’s essential to verify that your model number matches with the product specifications before purchasing. This ensures optimal function and longevity. For example, if dual-door refrigerators are in operation, having the right hinge ensures that both doors can be opened and closed easily, promoting efficient service. -
Pregunta:
Is the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome resistant to rust?
Respuesta: Yes, the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome features a chrome finish that is inherently resistant to rust and corrosion. This quality makes it suitable for wet or high-humidity environments, such as kitchens. The rust-resistance is vital for maintaining hygiene standards and prolonging the life of the equipment. In scenarios like a food service or beverage dispensing setting, having rust-resistant hinges ensures that they will perform optimally over time. -
Pregunta:
What should I do if my Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is broken?
Respuesta: If your Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is broken, it’s best to replace it immediately to ensure continued efficient operation of your refrigeration unit. Start by removing any remaining parts of the broken hinge and sourcing an appropriate replacement. It’s advisable to consult the manufacturer's guidelines for replacement procedures. Timely changes prevent improper sealing of doors, which can lead to temperature control issues. In busy restaurants, this ensures that inventory stays fresh. -
Pregunta:
Where is the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome commonly used?
Respuesta: The Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is commonly used in commercial settings such as restaurants, bars, and food service establishments. It is specifically designed for refrigeration units where frequent door access is necessary. The lift-off feature also provides convenience during service and maintenance. For instance, in a busy bar, staff frequently access beverage coolers, and having a reliable hinge enhances operational efficiency while ensuring cold beverages are always accessible. -
Pregunta:
How can I maintain my Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome?
Respuesta: To maintain your Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome, regular cleaning and lubrication are advisable. Periodically check for any wear and tear, and clean the hinge with a damp cloth to remove any dust or grime. The use of a food-safe lubricant can also help ensure smooth operation. Keeping hinges well-maintained minimizes the risk of malfunction. This practice is particularly important in high-traffic settings, ensuring doors remain functional and properly sealed. -
Pregunta:
What is the weight capacity of the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome?
Respuesta: The weight capacity of the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome is generally designed to support the weight of the door of Beverage Air refrigeration units effectively. While specific weights can vary by model, these hinges are engineered for high-performance and to ensure no sagging over time. For instance, in a restaurant setting with frequent access, ensuring that the hinge can support the door's weight without issues is crucial for maintaining product quality. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome in Puerto Rico?
Respuesta: You can buy the Beverage Air Hinge Assy, Lift Off, Chrome from Ubuy in Puerto Rico. Ubuy offers a reliable platform with a variety of products including this hinge assembly, ensuring a seamless purchasing experience. Ubuy’s convenient online shopping system allows you to find and order the part you need, making it a preferred choice for customers searching for Beverage Air components.
Beverage Air Hinges Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
ventajas
- Durable chrome finish
- Easy lift-off design
- Smooth operation
- Compatible with many units
- Long-lasting performance
Contras
- Initial installation can be tricky
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
USD 119
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sábado, Septiembre 05
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Genuine OEM part ensures optimal performance.
- Designed specifically for commercial refrigeration.
- Offers unmatched quality tailored for the food service industry.
- Compact dimensions make it easy to handle.
- Lightweight design at just 1.33 pounds.
- Perfect for maintaining beverage refrigeration efficiency.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.