- Página de inicio /
- Moda /
- Shoe, Jewelry & Watch Accessories /
- Shoe Care & Accessories /
- Shoe & Boot Trees /
- Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree
Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree
90% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
USD 50
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Help protect your footwear investment with this Woodlore shoe tree.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Package Dimensions | 14 x 6 x 3 inches (35.6 x 15.2 x 7.6 cm); 2 pounds (910 grams) |
| Item model number | Combination W |
| Department | womens |
| Date First Available | January 7, 2010 |
| Manufacturer | Woodlore |
| Brand | Woodlore |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| UPC | 024817300139 |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00024817300139 |
| Number of Pieces | 1 |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Item Weight | 16 ounces (453.6 grams) |
| Item Type Name | shoe trees |
| Style Number | 30013 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 30012-30014 |
| Size | Medium |
| Pattern | Solid |
| Garment Size Country | United States |
| material-fabric | Wood |
| Product Care Instructions | Wipe with Dry Cloth |
| Apparel Fabric Stretch | No Stretch |
| Apparel Fabric Weight Class | Lightweight |
| Fabric Type | 100% Cedar |
| Fabric type | 100% Cedar |
| Sole material | Manmade |
Who Should Buy?
-
Frequent Shoe Wearers
Ideal for individuals regularly wearing shoes, maintaining shape and freshness between uses to prolong shoe life.
-
Fashion Enthusiasts
Perfect for those with a love for stylish footwear, helping to keep designer shoes looking their best and preventing creases.
-
Shoe Collectors
Essential for collectors, ensuring their valuable footwear remains in excellent condition while stored safely.
-
Casual Users
Not suitable for occasional wearers who may not require shoe trees for infrequent shoe usage and maintenance.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree?
Respuesta: The Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree is crafted from high-quality cedar wood, which is known for its natural moisture-absorbing properties. This material helps to keep shoes dry and fresh, while also doing an excellent job of maintaining the shape of the shoes. Additionally, some models may incorporate a durable plastic or metal spring mechanism that allows for adjustable fit, ensuring the shoe tree fits various shoe sizes comfortably. -
Pregunta:
How do I use the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree effectively?
Respuesta: To use the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree, simply insert it into your shoe after each wear. Align the toe section with the shape of the shoe, and the adjustable heel section should expand to fit snugly. This method not only keeps your shoes in ideal shape but also reduces creasing and prolongs their lifespan. Regular use can prevent odors and the buildup of moisture, keeping your shoes looking and smelling fresh. -
Pregunta:
Can the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree help in odor control?
Respuesta: Yes, the cedar wood material used in the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree is renowned for its natural odor-fighting properties. Cedar absorbs moisture and naturally emits a pleasant scent that can neutralize odors within your shoes. This makes it an excellent choice especially for shoes that are worn for extended periods or in warmer climates where sweating occurs more frequently. -
Pregunta:
What size should I choose for the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree?
Respuesta: Choosing the right size for the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree is crucial for effectiveness. The shoe tree typically comes in various sizes corresponding to women's shoe sizes. For the best fit, refer to the size guide provided by the manufacturer, as a correctly sized tree will ensure it holds the shape of your shoes without stretching or damaging them. -
Pregunta:
Is the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree suitable for all types of shoes?
Respuesta: The Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree is versatile and designed to work with a wide variety of shoe types, including flats, heels, and casual shoes. Its adjustable design allows it to fit snugly and maintain the shape of the shoes, regardless of their style. However, it may not be ideal for very narrow or extremely wide shoe types, so checking the manufacturer's specifications can guide you. -
Pregunta:
How does using a shoe tree benefit the longevity of my shoes?
Respuesta: Using the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree can significantly increase the lifespan of your shoes. It helps to retain their natural shape, reduces creasing, and minimizes any stretching that can happen due to wear. This is particularly beneficial for higher-quality footwear that you want to preserve over time, as using a shoe tree regularly can mean fewer replacements and a better return on your investment. -
Pregunta:
Are there any specific care instructions for the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree?
Respuesta: Cedar shoe trees require minimal care. To maintain their effectiveness, it's advisable to wipe them occasionally with a soft, damp cloth to remove any dust. If they start to lose their cedar scent, lightly sanding the surface can refresh them. Avoid exposing them to excessive moisture or direct sunlight, as this can warp the wood and reduce their lifespan. -
Pregunta:
What are the advantages of a combination shoe tree compared to a standard shoe tree?
Respuesta: A combination shoe tree offers enhanced features that provide more comprehensive shoe care compared to a standard shoe tree. It typically includes adjustable parts to accommodate different shoe styles and a built-in mechanism to provide tension, which aids in maintaining shape more effectively. This means it not only helps with drying out shoes but also reduces distorting forces better than a standard model might. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree in Puerto Rico?
Respuesta: You can buy the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree on Ubuy, which provides a convenient online shopping experience. Ubuy often has a variety of shoe care products, including Woodlore, ensuring you can find exactly what you need to keep your footwear in excellent condition. -
Pregunta:
Is the Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree a good choice for travel?
Respuesta: The Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree is indeed a great travel companion for your shoes. Its lightweight and compact design make it easy to pack, helping to keep your footwear in perfect shape during your travels. By using the shoe tree while in transit, you can prevent damage from cramped luggage spaces, ensuring you arrive at your destination with your shoes looking pristine.
Woodlore Shoe & Boot Trees Combination W Editorial Review
Woodlore Women's Combination Shoe Tree offers a perfect solution for preserving the shape of your footwear. Its innovative split toe design allows it to fit snugly in sizes ranging from 5 to 8.5, ensuring that your shoes maintain their structure and stay breathable thanks to the 100% cedar material. Users have remarked on the ease of use provided by the wooden pull handles, making adding and removing the shoe trees a breeze. One reviewer highlighted the noticeable difference in leather feel with and without shoe trees, stressing their effectiveness in stretching tight shoes. Overall, these shoe trees are well-constructed, durable, and emit a pleasant cedar aroma, making them an excellent addition to any shoe care routine.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
77%
-
4 estrella
8%
-
3 estrella
9%
-
2 estrella
4%
-
1 estrella
2%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
ventajas
- Made of 100% cedar for optimal freshness
- Splitting toe design fits various shoe sizes
- Wooden pull handles for easy handling
- Helps maintain shoe shape and breathability
- Solid construction ensures durability
Contras
- Sizing may not be accurate for all foot sizes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
USD 50
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Martes, Septiembre 29
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- Crafted from 100% cedar to maintain shape.
- Adjustable design accommodating length and toe width.
- Naturally absorbs moisture to keep shoes fresh.
- High-quality craftsmanship with split toe and overhang heel.
- Available in medium and large sizes for various shoe fittings.
- Trusted Woodlore brand with a global presence since 1987.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.






