Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black
Designed for all-round performance and confidence on all types of gravel terrains, especially on difficult off-road trails.
Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black
Nº de artículo: 95948154

Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black

Nº de artículo: 95948154

USD 189

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sábado, Julio 18
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Designed for all-round performance and confidence on all types of gravel terrains, especially on difficult off-road trails.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Exceptional Grip
The Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black features advanced tread design, ensuring superior grip on both wet and dry terrains, enhancing rider confidence in challenging conditions.
Durable Construction
Crafted with high-quality materials, this tire offers impressive durability and resistance to punctures, ensuring longer-lasting performance for avid trail riders and enduro enthusiasts.
Versatile Performance
Designed for diverse terrain, the Enduro Trail XT+ adapts seamlessly to various surfaces, delivering outstanding traction and stability for both competitive and recreational riders.

Detalles de producto

Shop Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black online at a best price in Puerto Rico. B0CCP6FKVQ
Item Weight12 lbs (5.44 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Enduro Riders

    Designed for enduro enthusiasts seeking advanced traction and stability on various challenging terrains and conditions.

  • Off-Road Adventurers

    Perfect for riders exploring off-road trails, providing durability and grip for long-distance travel on rough paths.

  • Trail Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who frequent muddy or rocky trails, offering reliable performance and enhanced control at high speeds.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Riders

    Not suitable for casual riders looking for standard street tires, as it’s specifically designed for competitive performance.

  • Urban Commuters

    Urban riders may find the tire's off-road focus provides insufficient performance and comfort on paved city roads.

  • Beginner Motorcyclists

    Less experienced riders may struggle with the tire's performance demands, needing a more user-friendly option.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What type of terrain is the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black designed for?

    Respuesta: The Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black is specifically engineered for mixed-terrain riding, combining both on-road and off-road capabilities. This tire features a versatile tread pattern that provides excellent grip on various surfaces, including rocky trails, mud, and hard-packed dirt. Ideal for adventure riders and enduro enthusiasts, it enhances stability and traction during challenging conditions, making it a go-to choice for those looking to tackle diverse environments.
  • Pregunta: How does the tread pattern of the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black contribute to performance?

    Respuesta: The tread pattern of the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black features strategically placed lugs that enhance grip and handling. This design allows for efficient self-cleaning in muddy conditions, ensuring that the tire maintains optimal contact with the ground. Additionally, the open spaces between the treads aid in traction during cornering, making it suitable for a range of riding styles from casual trail riding to competitive enduro events.
  • Pregunta: What are the benefits of using the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black?

    Respuesta: Using the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black offers numerous benefits, including improved traction, stability, and durability. Its robust construction is designed to withstand the rigors of off-road terrains while providing excellent handling on the highway. For riders, this means confidence on various surfaces, resulting in a more enjoyable and safer riding experience whether on a weekend trail adventure or a longer cross-country journey.
  • Pregunta: Is the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black suitable for all weather conditions?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black is designed to perform well across different weather conditions. Its rubber compound ensures optimal grip on wet and dry surfaces, making it reliable for varied climates. Whether you're riding in the rain or under sunny skies, this tire maintains performance, allowing riders to enjoy their trail rides without worrying about losing traction in changing weather.
  • Pregunta: What sizes are available for the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black?

    Respuesta: The Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black is available in multiple sizes to cater to various motorcycles and riding needs. These options ensure that riders can find a tire that fits their specific bike model and desired performance characteristics. Always check compatibility with your motorcycle before selection to ensure optimal handling and safety for your rides.
  • Pregunta: How does the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black compare to other off-road tires?

    Respuesta: Compared to other off-road tires, the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black stands out due to its dual-sport capability, making it versatile for both trails and paved roads. Its innovative tread design provides superior grip and stability, particularly in varied terrain. Many riders appreciate the blend of performance features found in this tire, which can make it a preferred choice for those seeking balance between on-road comfort and off-road adventures.
  • Pregunta: What is the expected tire life of the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black?

    Respuesta: The expected tire life of the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black can greatly depend on riding style, terrain, and maintenance. Utilizing the right pressure and adjusting riding habits can extend its wear. Regularly inspecting for damage and ensuring proper inflation also contribute to maximizing its longevity. Riders often find that with proper care, these tires can deliver a robust performance over extended periods.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black for street riding?

    Respuesta: Absolutely, the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black is designed for dual-purpose use, making it suitable for street riding as well as off-road adventures. Its tread pattern and rubber compound offer a smooth and stable ride on the pavement, allowing riders to transition seamlessly between road and trail. This makes it an excellent option for bikers who enjoy both types of riding without having to switch tires frequently.
  • Pregunta: How does the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black perform in muddy conditions?

    Respuesta: The Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black is engineered to excel in muddy conditions thanks to its specially designed tread pattern. The larger, spaced-out lugs provide excellent grip, preventing mud from accumulating and allowing for better traction. Riders frequently report enhanced control and stability when navigating through muddy trails, making this tire a reliable choice for those who ride in wetter environments.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black in Puerto Rico?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Mitas Enduro Trail XT+ Black at Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of products for all your riding needs. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping experience, making it easy to find the right tires for your motorcycle.

Mitas Tires Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.