Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom
Introducing the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty (HD) Super Boom! The biggest, baddest, strongest light stand ever made!
Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom
Nº de artículo: 99780438

Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom

Nº de artículo: 99780438

USD 919

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Monday, Septiembre 21
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Introducing the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty (HD) Super Boom! The biggest, baddest, strongest light stand ever made!
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Heavy Duty Design
Constructed to withstand rigorous use, the Cheetah Stand Super Boom offers exceptional stability and support, making it ideal for demanding professional environments.
Versatile Height Adjustment
Easily adjustable height settings allow for optimal positioning, ensuring that users can achieve the perfect angle for various applications, from cinematography to photography.
Robust Load Capacity
Engineered to support heavy equipment, this boom stand significantly reduces the risk of accidents, providing peace of mind and enhancing productivity during demanding shoots.

Detalles de producto

Shop Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom online at a best price in Puerto Rico. B0DH9S44ZX
Date First AvailableSeptember 17, 2024
ManufacturerCheetahstand
Item Weight8 lbs (3.63 kg)

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the maximum load capacity of the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom can support a significant load capacity of up to 25 pounds. This is ideal for mounting cameras, lighting equipment, or other accessories needed in professional setups, ensuring stability during shoots. Its robust construction allows it to handle various conditions, making it a reliable choice for both photographers and videographers in dynamic environments.
  • Pregunta: What are the key features of the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom features a telescoping design, allowing for height adjustments up to 12 feet, providing versatility in various shooting scenarios. Its durable aluminum construction ensures it remains lightweight while maintaining strength. Additionally, its locking mechanisms secure equipment firmly in place, minimizing movement and vibrations for clearer captures.
  • Pregunta: Is the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom suitable for outdoor use?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom is designed for flexibility both indoors and outdoors. Its sturdy build can withstand various weather conditions, making it excellent for outdoor shoots, events, or productions. Just ensure that it's set up properly on stable ground, and it will perform admirably in open-air settings.
  • Pregunta: How does the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom compare to other boom arms?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom distinguishes itself from other boom arms with its superior load capacity and height adjustment features. Unlike many standard boom arms, it offers enhanced stability and easier setup, making it an ideal choice for professionals requiring additional support for heavy equipment during lengthy shoots.
  • Pregunta: What types of equipment can be mounted on the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom can accommodate a wide range of equipment, including professional cameras, LED lights, and reflectors. Its universal mounting capabilities mean that virtually any gear compatible with standard 5/8-inch spigot connections can be securely attached, making it versatile for studio or field environments.
  • Pregunta: How portable is the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom is designed with portability in mind. It can be broken down into compact sections for transport, allowing photographers and filmmakers to easily carry it in their equipment bags or vehicles. This feature is particularly beneficial for on-the-go creators who need a reliable boom that does not compromise on performance.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom with a tripod?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom is highly compatible with tripods. It can be mounted onto a standard tripod or stand with the appropriate adapter, granting additional height and flexibility during shoots. This setup is particularly useful for achieving dramatic angles or for specialized lighting configurations.
  • Pregunta: What is the assembly process for the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom?

    Respuesta: Assembling the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom is straightforward and typically involves extending the sections to your desired height and securing the fittings. The included user manual provides clear instructions, and the design minimizes complexity, making it suitable for both beginners and experienced professionals who need quick setups.
  • Pregunta: How stable is the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom during use?

    Respuesta: The Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom is engineered for stability, featuring a broad base and secure locking mechanisms that prevent tipping or wobbling. When set up correctly, it remains stable even under heavy loads. Proper weight distribution with sandbags can enhance stability further, particularly in windy conditions.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom in Puerto Rico?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Cheetah Stand Heavy Duty Super Boom from Ubuy in Puerto Rico. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience with a variety of products available, ensuring you can find this high-quality equipment to support your creative projects.

CHEETAHSTAND Booms & Stands Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.