- Página de inicio /
- Moda /
- Hombres /
- Men Watches /
- Men Wrist Watches /
- Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch
Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch
86% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
USD 79
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Tell time in the dark by simply pushing the watch's crown.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Package Dimensions | 4.21 x 4.06 x 3.23 inches (10.7 x 10.3 x 8.2 cm); 8 ounces (226.8 grams) |
| Item model number | TW2Y08900VQ |
| Department | mens |
| Date First Available | July 1, 2025 |
| Manufacturer | Timex |
| Display | Analog |
| Watch Movement Type | Quartz |
| Additional Features | Light Up |
| Strap Type | Two Piece Strap |
| Water Resistance Depth | 50 meters |
| Clasp Type | Buckle |
| Water Resistance Level | Water Resistant |
| Style Name | Classic, Casual |
| Shape | Round |
| Band Color | Brown |
| Dial Color | White |
| Pattern | Numerical |
| Face Style | Classic |
| Bezel Color | Silver |
| Brand Name | Timex |
| Model Name | Weekender |
| Included Components | Band |
| Model Number | TW2Y08900VQ |
| Item Weight | 8 ounces (226.8 grams) |
| Model Series | Weekender |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| UPC | 194366403763 |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Item Type Name | Watch |
| Manufacturer Part Number | TW2Y08900VQ |
| Band Material Type | Fabric |
| Case Material Type | Brass |
| Crystal | Mineral Glass |
| Case Diameter | 40 millimeters |
| Band Width | 20 millimeters |
| Case Thickness | 9 millimeters |
| Band Length | 8 inches (20.3 cm) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Casual Wearers
Ideal for individuals seeking a versatile, stylish watch to complement everyday casual attire.
-
Budget-Conscious Buyers
Perfect for users looking for an affordable watch without sacrificing style and functionality.
-
Outdoor Enthusiasts
Great for those who enjoy outdoor activities thanks to its durable and water-resistant design.
-
Luxury Seekers
Not suitable for customers looking for high-end, premium watches with intricate features and craftsmanship.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the build quality of the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch?
Respuesta: The Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch boasts a durable construction with a sturdy brass case and a mineral glass crystal that resists scratches. The use of high-quality materials ensures longevity, making it ideal for both everyday wear and special occasions. This watch is designed to withstand daily wear and tear, so whether you’re in a business meeting or outdoor adventure, it remains reliable and stylish. -
Pregunta:
Is the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch water-resistant?
Respuesta: Yes, the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch is water-resistant up to 30 meters, which means it can withstand light splashes, rain, and brief immersion in water. However, it’s recommended to avoid wearing it while swimming or diving. This feature makes it suitable for everyday activities such as washing your hands or caught in the rain, providing peace of mind for active users. -
Pregunta:
What type of movement does the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch use?
Respuesta: The Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch is equipped with a reliable quartz movement, ensuring accuracy and minimal maintenance. Quartz watches are known for their precision and durability, making them a popular choice among watch enthusiasts. You can rely on this watch for timely reminders in your busy schedule or while participating in various activities. -
Pregunta:
Does the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch have a backlight feature?
Respuesta: Yes, this watch includes Timex's Indiglo light-up feature, which allows for easy readability in low-light conditions. With just one press of the crown, the dial illuminates, enabling you to check the time even in darkness. This makes it an excellent companion for evening outings or night shifts, ensuring you always have visibility when needed. -
Pregunta:
What kind of strap does the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch have?
Respuesta: The Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch typically comes with a versatile nylon strap that is both comfortable and durable. The strap can be easily swapped for different colors or materials to match your outfit or mood. This versatility allows you to personalize the watch for various settings, whether you're dressing it up for a formal event or keeping it casual during the weekend. -
Pregunta:
Is the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch suitable for small wrists?
Respuesta: Absolutely, the 40mm size of the Timex Men's Weekender makes it a great choice for individuals with smaller wrists. Its design is thoughtfully crafted to provide comfort without feeling bulky. If you have a thinner wrist, this watch will complement your style while maintaining functionality, allowing you to wear it throughout the day without discomfort. -
Pregunta:
What functions does the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch offer?
Respuesta: The Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch is primarily designed for telling time with a clean and minimalist layout that features easy-to-read hour markers and hands. While it doesn’t include advanced complications like date displays or chronographs, its reliable timekeeping and stylish design make it a timeless accessory for everyday use, whether you're at work or socializing with friends. -
Pregunta:
Can I customize the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch?
Respuesta: Yes, the Timex Men's Weekender allows for strap customization. You can purchase additional straps in various colors and materials, such as leather or canvas, to match your personal style. This feature lets you redefine the look of the watch, making it suitable for different occasions—from casual outings to formal gatherings—by simply changing the strap. -
Pregunta:
Is the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch suitable for formal occasions?
Respuesta: While the Timex Men's Weekender is often seen as a casual watch, its clean design and classic style make it surprisingly versatile for formal occasions as well. By pairing it with a leather strap, it can easily transition from casual wear to more polished ensembles, making it an excellent choice for business meetings, dinner dates, or formal events where you still want to exude a relaxed vibe. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch in Puerto Rico?
Respuesta: You can buy the Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch on Ubuy, which offers a wide range of selections along with seamless shopping experience. Ubuy is known for providing access to various products with comprehensive details, making it easy to find your preferred style. Whether you're looking for something specific or just browsing, Ubuy is a reliable platform for your watch purchase.
Timex Wrist Watches TW2Y08900VQ Editorial Review
Timex Men's Weekender 40mm Watch is a versatile timepiece that features a classic design and minimalistic aesthetic. Its 40mm case offers a perfect balance between elegance and practicality, which makes it an ideal choice for both everyday wear and formal occasions. The signature Indiglo backlight is particularly appreciated by users, making it easy to read the time even in low light conditions. Many customers commend its aesthetic appeal, noting that it looks much more expensive than it is. Despite some concerns about the quality of the leather band, the overall consensus is that it functions well and remains stylish, making it a reliable choice for watch enthusiasts.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
ventajas
- Classic minimalist design suits any occasion
- Indiglo feature enhances visibility in low light
- Accurate quartz movement with minimal drift
- Affordable yet offers stylish performance
- Flexible usage from casual to formal settings
Contras
- Band quality may not meet expectations for some users
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
USD 79
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Octubre 01
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
características y beneficios
- INDIGLO Backlight for easy reading in the dark.
- Enhanced visibility with a clean white dial and Arabic numerals.
- Luminant hands for readability in low-light conditions.
- Magnified date window for easy date tracking.
- Comfortable double-layered fabric strap for durability.
- Slip-thru design for effortless wear and removal.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.